Retro Show

Retro Show 2017 Timetable

Retro Show - Sunday 18th June 2017

These times are for guidance only and may vary with track, weather or racing conditions, the organiser deems the right to alter these times without further notifications.

What When Where
8am Gates open Site
8am Sign on office opens Startline
8.30am Pod Shop opens Pod Shop 
9.00am Show & Shine registration opens Show Paddock
9.30am  Track opens for RWYB Track
10am Stage opens with Retro DJ's Live Stage
10.30am Cool Flo BMX Display Cool Flo BMX arena
10.40am Drag Demos Track
10.50am Oklahoma Willy - Jet Bus Track
11am Fuelers Bar opens Fuelers Bar
11am Fireforce Jet Dragster Track
11.30am Red Thunder - band Live Stage
12pm Show & Shine judging begins Show Paddock
12pm Autotest begins Action Arena
12.30pm Cool Flo BMX Display Cool Flo BMX arena
12.40pm Drag Demos Track
12.50pm Oklahoma Willy - Jet Bus Track
1pm Lunch break on track Track
1pm Red Thunder - band Live Stage
1.30pm Track opens for RWYB Track
1.30pm Cool Flo BMX Display Cool Flo BMX arena
2pm Show & Shine presentations Live Stage
2.05pm BoBMF Hurricane & Spitfire display In the sky! 
2.30pm Drag Demos Track
2.45pm Oklahoma Willy - Jet Bus Track
2:55pm Fireforce Jet Dragster Track
3.15pm Cool Flo BMX Display Cool Flo BMX arena
4pm Live Stage closes Live Stage
4pm RWYB competition ends Track
4.30pm Drag Demos Track
5pm RWYB trophy presentations  Startline 
5pm The Retro Show ends - Have a safe journey home! Site
Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Twitter

BUY TICKETS ONLINE OR TEL 01234 782828

©2017 Santa Pod Raceway.
All Rights Reserved.